Search This Blog

My Lensbabies



3 shared thoughts
LENSBABIES

Yup, got that around three weeks ago. Since I was supposed to buy myself a dslr last december (2007), I ordered these lensbabies online. However, I failed to get myself the dslr (the canon eos 40D was just plain huge for my taste!! ugh) and am still dslr-less.

So now these babies (that's the lensbaby with macro lens attached) are still in their original box, waiting for a dslr. They just wouldn't work with my point and shoot camera! LOL.

Now am again on the look-out for a dslr ... Oh well. Hopefully I'll get one this summer (and hopefully the prices would have plummeted by then! hahaha).

3 shared thoughts:

SEO Beratung at: Thu Feb 21, 12:58:00 PM GMT+8 said...

amazing photo. keep up the great work:)

shawnysmoonbeam at: Fri Feb 22, 03:44:00 AM GMT+8 said...

My hubby bought me the cannon rebel xti.
I cant wait to get it in my hot little hands.I like your blog.
Love shawny

maiylah at: Fri Feb 22, 08:20:00 AM GMT+8 said...

have been thinking of getting that one, too ... but haven't decided yet. :)
thanks for visiting, shawny!
ps. tried visiting your site, but couldn't seem to find it ...
take care!

Post a Comment

THANK YOU
...for visiting and the comment love!

have a nice day!

newer post older post